Federal contractor profile

BELLATRX INC

UEI KMG8H7CLLTM5CAGE L7079Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
BELLATRX INC
Registered location
SAINTE-ANNE-DE-BELLEVUE, QC, CAN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 3, 2025
Read company summary

BELLATRX INC is associated with UEI KMG8H7CLLTM5 and CAGE L7079 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $36.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333993 (Packaging Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINTE-ANNE-DE-BELLEVUE, QC, CAN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$36.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BELLATRX INC
UEI
KMG8H7CLLTM5
CAGE
L7079
Registered address
20655 BOULEVARD INDUSTRIEL, SAINTE-ANNE-DE-BELLEVUE, QC, H9X 4B2, CAN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 27, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 18, 2007
Entity start
Aug 26, 2002
SAM updated
Apr 27, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
CAN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $36,540 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333613); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SPARE PARTS FOR A TORQUE STATION ASSEMBLY, MODEL CRT TO INCLUDE 3EA: 1) OMRON SERVO, 2) TORQUE SENSOR, 3) CYLINDER, PARRALEL GRIPPER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$36.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$36.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$36.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL CMOP OFFICE (36C770)$36.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$36.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$36.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$36.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C77025P0146SPARE PARTS FOR A TORQUE STATION ASSEMBLY, MODEL CRT TO INCLUDE 3EA: 1) OMRON SERVO, 2) TORQUE SENSOR, 3) CYLINDER, PARRALEL GRIPPERDepartment of Veterans Affairs$36.5KApr 3, 2025May 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 18, 2007
Entity startAug 26, 2002
IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
333993 — Packaging Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALAN SHUHAIBARGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA ABOU CHAHLAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALAN SHUHAIBARElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA ABOU CHAHLAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit