Federal contractor profile
PROACTIVE BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD
UEI KMHDKX47F133CAGE KC5F6Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- PROACTIVE BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD
- Registered location
- GLOUCESTER, GBR
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 25, 2026
Read company summary
PROACTIVE BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD is associated with UEI KMHDKX47F133 and CAGE KC5F6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Emergency and Other Relief Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424120 (Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GLOUCESTER, GBR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PROACTIVE BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD
- UEI
- KMHDKX47F133
- CAGE
- KC5F6
- Registered address
- UNIT 10, THE OLYMPUS CENTRE, GLOUCESTER, GL2 4NF, GBR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Apr 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 14, 2003
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2002
- SAM updated
- Apr 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- GBR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 2024-O0011 THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL LABOR, EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS TO SUPPLY 10 DRY CONTAINERS AT RAF FAIRFORD IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED QUOTE NO. SO-671450. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5570 501 CSW RCO | $0 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment | $0 | 1 |
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA557026A0004 | $0 | 1 |
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA557026F00262024-O0011 THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL LABOR, EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS TO SUPPLY 10 DRY CONTAINERS AT RAF FAIRFORD IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED QUOTE NO. SO-671450. | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 25, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| FA557026P00122024-O0011 IN SUPPORT OF OPERATION EPIC FURY, WIRELESS ACCESS POINTS FOR DORMS- RAF FAIRFORD | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 24, 2026 | Apr 10, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 14, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2002 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 449110 — Furniture Retailers | Not reported |
| 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 812331 — Linen Supply | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUE LOCKE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUE LOCKE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- 812331 — Linen Supply
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit