Overview
- Legal name
- IMPACT RECOVERY SYSTEMS, INC.
- Also known as
- IMPACT RECOVERY SYSTEMS INC
- Registered location
- SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Oct 2, 2024
Read company summary
IMPACT RECOVERY SYSTEMS, INC. is associated with UEI KMMCTCE2D8F2 and CAGE 55YA5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $630 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339950 (Sign Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- IMPACT RECOVERY SYSTEMS, INC.
- Doing business as
- IMPACT RECOVERY SYSTEMS INC
- UEI
- KMMCTCE2D8F2
- CAGE
- 55YA5
- Registered address
- 4955 STOUT DR, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78219, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 18, 2008
- Entity start
- May 28, 1991
- SAM updated
- Jan 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $630 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing (NAICS 315990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PN; TSTP-Q-PB Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $630 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $630 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT | $630 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $630 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8405 — Outerwear, Men's | $630 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS07F193GA | $630 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $630 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $630 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSWA25F00A0PN; TSTP-Q-PB | General Services Administration | $630 | Oct 2, 2024 | Nov 1, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 18, 2008 |
| Entity start | May 28, 1991 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM LANG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRACY WENCKA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit