Federal contractor profile

CODINTER, INC

UEI KN6NU8WDH2L3CAGE 4LTX1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CODINTER, INC
Also known as
CODINTER, INC
Registered location
MIAMI, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Apr 1, 2026
Read company summary

CODINTER, INC is associated with UEI KN6NU8WDH2L3 and CAGE 4LTX1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 37 prime awards totaling $82.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing; Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing; Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMI, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$82.5K
Prime awards37
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CODINTER, INC
Doing business as
CODINTER, INC
UEI
KN6NU8WDH2L3
CAGE
4LTX1
Registered address
2135 NW 115TH AVE, MIAMI, FL, 33172, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 23, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 1, 2006
Entity start
Nov 22, 1997
SAM updated
Apr 23, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 37 awards and $82,484 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511502486!CUP,TORCH Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$82.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 37 of 37 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$29.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$53.1K
Change$-23.7K
Growth-44.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$82.5K37
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$82.5K37
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$82.5K37
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$82.5K37

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E525P13248511502486!CUP,TORCHDepartment of Defense$4.9KJul 16, 2025Aug 15, 2025
SPE8E526V07748511990838!TORCH SET,WELDINGDepartment of Defense$6.1KMar 19, 2026Apr 20, 2026
SPE8E526V07308511966425!ACCESSORY KIT,TORCHDepartment of Defense$1.3KMar 9, 2026Apr 8, 2026
SPE7L026V08458511935194!SPRING,HELICAL,COMPDepartment of Defense$11Feb 20, 2026Mar 23, 2026
SPE7L126V55188511913110!DELAY SOLENOID,EXHADepartment of Defense$233Feb 10, 2026Mar 17, 2026
SPE8E526V04968511844318!TIP,CUTTING TORCHDepartment of Defense$28Jan 6, 2026Feb 10, 2026
SPE8E526V05088511844571!ACCESSORY KIT,TORCHDepartment of Defense$843Jan 6, 2026Feb 10, 2026
SPE7M526V16498511793987!COOLER,FLUID,ELECTRDepartment of Defense$4.6KDec 4, 2025Jan 8, 2026
SPE8EF26P00918511819231!TRUCK,HANDDepartment of Defense$7.8KDec 17, 2025Jan 21, 2026
SPE7M526V16458511793914!ADAPTER,CONNECTORDepartment of Defense$900Dec 4, 2025Jan 8, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 1, 2006
Entity startNov 22, 1997

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and ExtrudingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JUAN P CADENAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLAUDIA PABONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JUAN P CADENAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLAUDIA PABONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Registered products and services
  • 3414 — Gear Cutting and Finishing Machines
  • 3426 — Metal Finishing Equipment
  • 3431 — Electric Arc Welding Equipment
  • 3432 — Electric Resistance Welding Equipment
  • 3433 — Gas Welding, Heat Cutting, and Metalizing Equipment
  • 3436 — Welding Positioners and Manipulators
  • 3438 — Miscellaneous Welding Equipment
  • 3439 — Miscellaneous Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Supplies and Accessories

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
29 awards

TNL SALES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

IBIDE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DEFENSE & AEROSPACE MANUFACTURING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit