Overview
- Legal name
- DESHAZO LLC
- Registered location
- BESSEMER, AL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 18, 2025
Read company summary
DESHAZO LLC is associated with UEI KNLLYNJ5M257 and CAGE 1V3J7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $394.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing; Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333923 (Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BESSEMER, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DESHAZO LLC
- UEI
- KNLLYNJ5M257
- CAGE
- 1V3J7
- Registered address
- 200 KILSBY CIR, BESSEMER, AL, 35022, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 29, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 7, 2001
- Entity start
- May 31, 1996
- SAM updated
- Dec 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $394,896 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing (NAICS 333923); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TR_N42158_DA: C-SAP - NFPC FOUNDRY CRANE PARTS AQ86 AE88 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $394.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $394.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC | $373.0K | 1 |
| W07V ENDIST VICKSBURG | $21.9K | 1 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3950 — Winches, Hoists, Cranes, and Derricks | $373.0K | 1 |
| J036 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Special Industry Machinery | $21.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $394.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $394.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008525P0085TR_N42158_DA: C-SAP - NFPC FOUNDRY CRANE PARTS AQ86 AE88 | Department of Defense | $373.0K | Sep 18, 2025 | Feb 26, 2026 |
| W912EE25PA055GATEHOUSE OVERHEAD CRANE REPAIR AND HOISTS INSPECTIONS | Department of Defense | $21.9K | Aug 29, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 7, 2001 |
| Entity start | May 31, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM AZOK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVE HOLCOMB | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM AZOK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVE HOLCOMB | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 3810 — Cranes and Crane-Shovels
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit