Federal contractor profile
ACSO2, LLC
UEI KNVLC8THSDB8CAGE 8K4C6
Overview
- Legal name
- ACSO2, LLC
- Registered location
- COLUMBUS, OH, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 7, 2025
Read company summary
ACSO2, LLC is associated with UEI KNVLC8THSDB8 and CAGE 8K4C6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $315.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Lawyers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541110 (Offices of Lawyers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACSO2, LLC
- UEI
- KNVLC8THSDB8
- CAGE
- 8K4C6
- Registered address
- 1001 KINGSMILL PARKWAY, COLUMBUS, OH, 43229, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- SAM activation
- Mar 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 26, 2020
- Entity start
- Mar 23, 2020
- SAM updated
- Mar 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $315,325 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of Lawyers (NAICS 541110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LEGAL FORECLOSURE SERVICES WASHINGTON STATE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA/RD/STRATEGIC ACQUISITION DIV | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Legal Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12SAD120A0040 | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12SAD121F0008LEGAL FORECLOSURE SERVICES WASHINGTON STATE | Department of Agriculture | $315.3K | Dec 8, 2020 | Aug 3, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 26, 2020 |
| Entity start | Mar 23, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Self-Certified HUBZone Joint Venture, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers | Not reported |
| 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate | Not reported |
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | Not reported |
| 541191 — Title Abstract and Settlement Offices | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SISTO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES SISTO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
- 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- 541191 — Title Abstract and Settlement Offices
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Registered products and services
- R418 — Legal Services
- R705 — Debt Collection Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit