Federal contractor profile
STARK SCALAMANDRE FABRIC LLC
UEI KPKDUT3MLBG3CAGE 7UQ72
Overview
- Legal name
- STARK SCALAMANDRE FABRIC LLC
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- Latest award activity
- Mar 21, 2025
Read company summary
STARK SCALAMANDRE FABRIC LLC is associated with UEI KPKDUT3MLBG3 and CAGE 7UQ72 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 313210 (Broadwoven Fabric Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STARK SCALAMANDRE FABRIC LLC
- UEI
- KPKDUT3MLBG3
- CAGE
- 7UQ72
- Registered address
- 979 3RD AVE, NEW YORK, NY, 10022, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- SAM activation
- Oct 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 10, 2017
- Entity start
- Jan 19, 2017
- SAM updated
- Oct 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $24.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $24.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM | $24.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills | $24.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8305 — Textile Fabrics | $24.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $24.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $24.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM25P0565FURNITURE | Department of State | $24.1K | Mar 18, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 10, 2017 |
| Entity start | Jan 19, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL BENTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ARIEL BENTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 541410 — Interior Design Services
Registered products and services
- 8305 — Textile Fabrics
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit