Federal contractor profile
DLA DOCUMENT SERVICES
UEI KPYTS1X8EME7CAGE 3HPE6
Overview
- Legal name
- DLA DOCUMENT SERVICES
- Also known as
- DAPS DOCUMENT AUTOMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES
- Registered location
- NEW CUMBERLAND, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- Latest award activity
- Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary
DLA DOCUMENT SERVICES is associated with UEI KPYTS1X8EME7 and CAGE 3HPE6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 498 prime awards totaling $5.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Stationery Product Manufacturing; Ship Building and Repairing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 323111 (Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW CUMBERLAND, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DLA DOCUMENT SERVICES
- Doing business as
- DAPS DOCUMENT AUTOMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES
- UEI
- KPYTS1X8EME7
- CAGE
- 3HPE6
- Registered address
- 5404 J AVE BLDG 404, NEW CUMBERLAND, PA, 17070, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- SAM activation
- Jun 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 13, 2013
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2003
- SAM updated
- Jun 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 498 awards and $5,108,129 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Stationery Product Manufacturing (NAICS 322230); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512181085!TARGET,SILHOUETTE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 498 of 498 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $2.1M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.7M |
| Change | $-611.7K |
| Growth | -22.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.1M | 498 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $3.6M | 12 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $1.5M | 482 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $174 | 1 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $-478 | 2 |
| DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR | $-10.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | $3.4M | 11 |
| 323114 | $1.5M | 477 |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $251.0K | 1 |
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | $1.2K | 6 |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $342 | 1 |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | $-7.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7530 — Stationery and Record Forms | $3.6M | 13 |
| 6920 — Armament Training Devices | $951.2K | 451 |
| 7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter | $520.1K | 34 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.6M | 21 |
| SPM50004DDAPS | $1.5M | 477 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $5.1M | 498 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.6M | 21 |
| Unclassified | $1.5M | 477 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8E626F10028512181085!TARGET,SILHOUETTE | Department of Defense | $174 | Jun 12, 2026 | Jul 13, 2026 |
| SPE8E626F10018512178836!TARGET,MACHINE GUN | Department of Defense | $194 | Jun 11, 2026 | Jul 13, 2026 |
| SPE8E626F09858512171068!TARGET,SILHOUETTE | Department of Defense | $1.3K | Jun 9, 2026 | Jul 9, 2026 |
| SPE8E626F09868512172619!TARGET,SILHOUETTE | Department of Defense | $174 | Jun 9, 2026 | Jul 9, 2026 |
| SPE8E626F09728512165688!TARGET,SILHOUETTE | Department of Defense | $348 | Jun 5, 2026 | Jul 6, 2026 |
| SPE8E626F09558512158001!TARGET,BULL'S-EYE | Department of Defense | $2.1K | Jun 3, 2026 | Jul 6, 2026 |
| SPE8E626F09568512158313!TARGET,SILHOUETTE | Department of Defense | $174 | Jun 3, 2026 | Jul 6, 2026 |
| SPE8E626F09578512158606!PASTER,TARGET | Department of Defense | $64 | Jun 3, 2026 | Aug 3, 2026 |
| SPE8E626F09528512155639!TARGET,SILHOUETTE | Department of Defense | $166 | Jun 2, 2026 | Jul 2, 2026 |
| SPE8E626F09538512156191!TARGET,SILHOUETTE | Department of Defense | $166 | Jun 2, 2026 | Jul 2, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 13, 2013 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2003 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH SHREVE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SETH SHREVE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit