Federal contractor profile
ARGIOPES LLC
UEI KQ2BAVD3G7D3CAGE 9NVG4
Overview
- Legal name
- ARGIOPES LLC
- Also known as
- ARGIOPES LOGISTICS
- Registered location
- DURHAM, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 28, 2025
Read company summary
ARGIOPES LLC is associated with UEI KQ2BAVD3G7D3 and CAGE 9NVG4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $265.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Electronic Computer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561720 (Janitorial Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DURHAM, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARGIOPES LLC
- Doing business as
- ARGIOPES LOGISTICS
- UEI
- KQ2BAVD3G7D3
- CAGE
- 9NVG4
- Registered address
- 1614 NIXON ST, DURHAM, NC, 27707, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 17, 2023
- Entity start
- Aug 17, 2023
- SAM updated
- Nov 13, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $265,688 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing (NAICS 332992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ATLANTA ARMS ELITE 9MM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $179.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $179.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| COMMANDER | $179.5K | 1 |
| W6QM MICC-FT LEAVENWORTH | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing | $179.5K | 1 |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $179.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $179.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6785425P5211ATLANTA ARMS ELITE 9MM | Department of Defense | $179.5K | Aug 1, 2025 | Aug 1, 2025 |
| W91QF424P0014MULTITOUCH TABLE - DRAFTING TABLE 49 UHD | Department of Defense | $86.2K | Jun 24, 2024 | Jan 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 17, 2023 |
| Entity start | Aug 17, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Self-Certified HUBZone Joint Venture, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN STRUDWICK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAWN STRUDWICK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit