Overview
- Legal name
- WMK, LLC
- Also known as
- MOBILITYWORKS
- Registered location
- DAYTON, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 23, 2026
Read company summary
WMK, LLC is associated with UEI KQ3PLWUTEZW6 and CAGE 892S9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $65.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441120 (Used Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAYTON, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WMK, LLC
- Doing business as
- MOBILITYWORKS
- UEI
- KQ3PLWUTEZW6
- CAGE
- 892S9
- Registered address
- 214 VALLEY ST, DAYTON, OH, 45404, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- SAM activation
- Mar 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 18, 2019
- Entity start
- Feb 18, 1997
- SAM updated
- May 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $65,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: VEHICLE MODIFICATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $42.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $22.9K |
| Change | $19.2K |
| Growth | +84.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $65.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250) | $65.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $42.1K | 1 |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $22.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $65.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $65.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $65.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25026P0630VEHICLE MODIFICATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $42.1K | Apr 23, 2026 | May 25, 2026 |
| 36C25025P0485VAN MODIFICATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $22.9K | Jan 12, 2025 | Apr 11, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 18, 2019 |
| Entity start | Feb 18, 1997 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 441110 — New Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 441120 — Used Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG GORECKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MEGAN MALOTT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREG GORECKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MEGAN MALOTT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles
- J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
- K023 — Modification of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
- N023 — Installation of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
- W023 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit