Federal contractor profile

MAGAGA ENTERPRISES LTD

UEI KQX1S6N3DXM5CAGE SCXC6

Active

Overview

Legal name
MAGAGA ENTERPRISES LTD
Registered location
JUBA, SSD
Primary NAICS
811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
May 17, 2025
Read company summary

MAGAGA ENTERPRISES LTD is associated with UEI KQX1S6N3DXM5 and CAGE SCXC6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $54.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811411 (Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JUBA, SSD.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$54.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MAGAGA ENTERPRISES LTD
UEI
KQX1S6N3DXM5
CAGE
SCXC6
Registered address
PLOT NO 291, 250 METERS OFF JURLIKA STREET HAITARAWA AREA, JUBA, SSD
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Jan 10, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 26, 2022
Entity start
Oct 17, 2008
SAM updated
Jan 10, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 1
Place of incorporation
SSD

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $54,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: USAID/SOUTH SUDAN LOCAL ACCESS ROAD TO SUPPLY OF LABOR, MATERIAL, AND EQUIPMENT FOR THREE (3) ROADS AND FOREIGN SERVICE NATIONAL (FSN) CAR PARKING YARD MAINTENANCE DURING THE RAINY SEASON IN 2023/2024. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Agency for International Development$4.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USAID/SOUTH SUDAN$4.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction$4.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials$4.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
72066823P00109USAID/SOUTH SUDAN LOCAL ACCESS ROAD TO SUPPLY OF LABOR, MATERIAL, AND EQUIPMENT FOR THREE (3) ROADS AND FOREIGN SERVICE NATIONAL (FSN) CAR PARKING YARD MAINTENANCE DURING THE…Agency for International Development$54.5KSep 27, 2023May 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 26, 2022
Entity startOct 17, 2008
IndustryReported size status
811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SAMUEL K GACHIRAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAWRENCE M KAARAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SKILLS AND QUALITY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit