Overview
- Legal name
- COASTBIO, INC.
- Also known as
- COASTBIO INC
- Registered location
- WINDSOR, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 27, 2026
Read company summary
COASTBIO, INC. is associated with UEI KS6PHFN1TNB9 and CAGE 9APE1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $107.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry; Nursery and Tree Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325314 (Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WINDSOR, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- COASTBIO, INC.
- Doing business as
- COASTBIO INC
- UEI
- KS6PHFN1TNB9
- CAGE
- 9APE1
- Registered address
- 7846 BELL RD, WINDSOR, CA, 95492, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 18, 2022
- Entity start
- Mar 25, 2014
- SAM updated
- Apr 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 31, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $107,037 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY26 - JHS POTTING SOIL CONTAINER GROWING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $57.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $49.9K |
| Change | $7.2K |
| Growth | +14.4% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $107.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA NORTHWEST 4 | $57.1K | 1 |
| USDA-FS, CSA NORTHWEST 1 | $49.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $57.1K | 1 |
| 111421 — Nursery and Tree Production | $49.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F005 — Forest Tree Planting Services | $57.1K | 1 |
| 8730 — Seeds and Nursery Stock | $49.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $107.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $57.1K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $49.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240BF26P0019FY26 - JHS POTTING SOIL CONTAINER GROWING | Department of Agriculture | $57.1K | Mar 26, 2026 | Apr 3, 2026 |
| 1240BK25P0020SUPPLY AND DELIVER F.O.B. DESTINATION CONIFER SEEDLING PLANTING MIX | Department of Agriculture | $49.9K | Feb 24, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Entity start | Mar 25, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating | Not reported |
| 325311 — Nitrogenous Fertilizer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325312 — Phosphatic Fertilizer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424930 — Flower, Nursery Stock, and Florists' Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARISOL ERVIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GINA WILLIAMS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARISOL ERVIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK ERVIN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating
- 325311 — Nitrogenous Fertilizer Manufacturing
- 325312 — Phosphatic Fertilizer Manufacturing
- 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing
- 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
- 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 424930 — Flower, Nursery Stock, and Florists' Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit