Overview
- Legal name
- EEJUHS LOGISTICS, INC
- Registered location
- RALEIGH, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 5, 2025
Read company summary
EEJUHS LOGISTICS, INC is associated with UEI KS7DYD6JRAC7 and CAGE 9LA63 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $177 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332722 (Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RALEIGH, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EEJUHS LOGISTICS, INC
- UEI
- KS7DYD6JRAC7
- CAGE
- 9LA63
- Registered address
- 7610 SUNFIELD CIR APT 306, RALEIGH, NC, 27617, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 6, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 5, 2023
- Entity start
- May 25, 2023
- SAM updated
- Aug 6, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $177 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511229709!BANDAGE,GAUZE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $177 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $177 | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $177 | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $159 | 3 |
| 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing | $18 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6510 — Surgical Dressing Materials | $177 | 4 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $177 | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $177 | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $177 | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE2DS25V62118511229709!BANDAGE,GAUZE | Department of Defense | $8 | Mar 5, 2025 | Apr 4, 2025 |
| SPE2DS25V57138511207393!BANDAGE,GAUZE | Department of Defense | $100 | Feb 24, 2025 | Mar 26, 2025 |
| SPE2DS25V51598511184060!BANDAGE,ADHESIVE | Department of Defense | $51 | Feb 12, 2025 | Mar 14, 2025 |
| SPE2DS25V37118511122165!GAUZE,PACKING | Department of Defense | $18 | Jan 14, 2025 | Feb 13, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 6, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 5, 2023 |
| Entity start | May 25, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBY N BUTLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BOBBY N BUTLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
- R706 — Logistics Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit