Federal contractor profile
VDA, INC.
UEI KSHPUTVAW2M9CAGE 1B8Y5
Overview
- Legal name
- VDA, INC.
- Also known as
- VDA
- Registered location
- EAST HANOVER, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 29, 2026
Read company summary
VDA, INC. is associated with UEI KSHPUTVAW2M9 and CAGE 1B8Y5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $245.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Social Security Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Engineering Services; Regulation, Licensing, and Inspection of Miscellaneous Commercial Sectors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EAST HANOVER, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VDA, INC.
- Doing business as
- VDA
- UEI
- KSHPUTVAW2M9
- CAGE
- 1B8Y5
- Registered address
- 120 EAGLE ROCK AVE STE 310, EAST HANOVER, NJ, 07936, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 15, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 18, 2002
- Entity start
- Dec 30, 1980
- SAM updated
- Oct 15, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $245,008 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CAT 5 QEI INSPECTIONS, ELEVATOR EO 14398 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $28.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $28.0K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $28.0K | 1 |
| Social Security Administration | $0 | 1 |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FDC SEATAC | $28.0K | 1 |
| SSA OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS | $0 | 1 |
| PBS R4 AMD SPECIAL PROJECTS BRANCH | $0 | 1 |
| PBS R9 AMD SAT SAN DIEGO SUPPORT SECTION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 926150 — Regulation, Licensing, and Inspection of Miscellaneous Commercial Sectors | $28.0K | 1 |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $0 | 1 |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $0 | 1 |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $28.0K | 3 |
| 47PK0220A0011 | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $28.0K | 3 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B61126P00000110CAT 5 QEI INSPECTIONS, ELEVATOR EO 14398 | Department of Justice | $28.0K | Jun 18, 2026 | Jul 30, 2026 |
| 28321324P00050275THE SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION (SSA) HAS A NEED FOR AN ESCALATOR CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE A COMPLETE STATEMENT OF WORK (SOW) PACKAGE INCLUDING IGCE AND DESIGN TO REFURBISH THE… | Social Security Administration | $131.0K | Sep 4, 2024 | Sep 3, 2025 |
| 47PE0524C0003CMA SERVICES FOR J L KING ELEVATOR MODERNIZATION AT JAMES L. KING FEDERAL COURTHOUSE (FL0517ZZ) IN MIAMI, FL. | General Services Administration | $76.9K | Sep 6, 2024 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| 47PK0723F0052ELEVATOR 1-4 INSPECTIONS AT BRT COURTHOUSE, RENO, NV | General Services Administration | $9.1K | Nov 1, 2023 | Mar 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 15, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 18, 2002 |
| Entity start | Dec 30, 1980 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARE DUDA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN TELGA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TOMMY TUSINAC | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registered products and services
- 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm
- R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit