Federal contractor profile
ATLAS GATE CONTRACTING LLC
UEI KSNKDJJSEUZ7CAGE 187X0
Overview
- Legal name
- ATLAS GATE CONTRACTING LLC
- Registered location
- VIENNA, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary
ATLAS GATE CONTRACTING LLC is associated with UEI KSNKDJJSEUZ7 and CAGE 187X0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $352.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459999 (All Other Miscellaneous Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VIENNA, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATLAS GATE CONTRACTING LLC
- UEI
- KSNKDJJSEUZ7
- CAGE
- 187X0
- Registered address
- 501 CHURCH ST NE, SUITE 303, VIENNA, VA, 22180, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- SAM activation
- Jul 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 13, 2025
- Entity start
- Nov 28, 2025
- SAM updated
- Jul 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $352,486 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Construction Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: S2P2: FRONT END WHEEL LOADER: W911S226U2847 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $352.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $352.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT DRUM | $352.5K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing | $330.0K | 1 |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $22.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment | $330.0K | 1 |
| 1550 — Drones | $22.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $352.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $352.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $352.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S226PA595S2P2: FRONT END WHEEL LOADER: W911S226U2847 | Department of Defense | $330.0K | May 28, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| W911S226PA487G32-SPRINT FPV SYSTEM | Department of Defense | $22.5K | May 5, 2026 | Jun 8, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 13, 2025 |
| Entity start | Nov 28, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining | Not reported |
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers | Not reported |
| 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers | Not reported |
| 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOHAMMAD BEHZAD HAKKAK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MOHAMMAD BEHZAD HAKKAK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
- 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit