Overview
- Legal name
- CONTRACTOR'S CONNECTION, LLC
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 16, 2025
Read company summary
CONTRACTOR'S CONNECTION, LLC is associated with UEI KSNYCTBV9F71 and CAGE 6SVB2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $53.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 532490 (Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CONTRACTOR'S CONNECTION, LLC
- UEI
- KSNYCTBV9F71
- CAGE
- 6SVB2
- Registered address
- 850 WILMINGTON ST, WASHINGTON, PA, 15301, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- SAM activation
- Mar 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 27, 2012
- Entity start
- Dec 22, 1995
- SAM updated
- Mar 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $53,037 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS TO FUND THE REPAIRS TO YANMAR VIO 50-6A S/N 60626 AT NCOTA. THE POP: 8/7/2025 THRU 9/30/2025. SEE SCHEDULE. WHEN INVOICING, USE PURCHASE ORDER NO 36C78625P50496. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $53.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $53.0K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CEMETERY ADMIN (36C786) | $53.0K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $53.0K | 3 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $53.0K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $53.0K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $53.0K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C78625P50496THE PURPOSE OF THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS TO FUND THE REPAIRS TO YANMAR VIO 50-6A S/N 60626 AT NCOTA. THE POP: 8/7/2025 THRU 9/30/2025. SEE SCHEDULE. WHEN INVOICING, USE PURCHASE… | Department of Veterans Affairs | $20.3K | Aug 7, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 36C78625P50495UAC FOR PICKUP FROM NCOTA, COMPUTER DIAGNOTICS, STORAGE FEES FOR YANMAR VIO50 MINI EXCAVATOR IN THE AMOUNT OF $6,115. PICK-UP CHARGE, COMPUTER DIAGNOSTICS, INSTALL NEW BATTERY… | Department of Veterans Affairs | $13.7K | Jul 14, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 |
| 36C78625P50497THE PURPOSE OF THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS TO FUND THE REPAIRS OF THE YANMAR VIO, SERIAL NO 56303 AT NCOTA. THE POP: 8/8/2025 - 9/30/2025. SEE SCHEDULE. WHEN INVOICING, USE PURCHASE… | Department of Veterans Affairs | $19.1K | Aug 8, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 27, 2012 |
| Entity start | Dec 22, 1995 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERESA K THOMAS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THERESA K THOMAS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit