Federal contractor profile

GLOBAL SUPPLY LLC

UEI KUCZSM9XDBS5CAGE 0NHG1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GLOBAL SUPPLY LLC
Registered location
NORTH BILLERICA, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

GLOBAL SUPPLY LLC is associated with UEI KUCZSM9XDBS5 and CAGE 0NHG1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH BILLERICA, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GLOBAL SUPPLY LLC
UEI
KUCZSM9XDBS5
CAGE
0NHG1
Registered address
16 ESQUIRE RD # 300A, NORTH BILLERICA, MA, 01862, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 10, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 7, 2014
Entity start
Mar 14, 2003
SAM updated
Apr 10, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONTINUOUS THREAD ROD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$5.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND$5.5K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5306 — Bolts$5.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$5.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$5.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM226P7380CONTINUOUS THREAD RODDepartment of Defense$5.5KJun 8, 2026Aug 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 7, 2014
Entity startMar 14, 2003

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory ManufacturingNot reported
339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin ManufacturingNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SCOTT ROBICHAUDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT ROBICHAUDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
  • 339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin Manufacturing
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FABRICATION SPECIALTY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDIAN AEROSPACE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WFM MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TEK PRECISION CO LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

FN HERSTAL S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit