Expires Jul 31, 2026
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
WALGA MTE, LLC
UEI KVLPKWFDFRX3CAGE 7J5M6
Overview
- Legal name
- WALGA MTE, LLC
- Also known as
- WALGA MTE LLC
- Registered location
- NEW BRAUNFELS, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jan 15, 2026
Read company summary
WALGA MTE, LLC is associated with UEI KVLPKWFDFRX3 and CAGE 7J5M6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $959.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Environmental Protection Agency. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Environmental Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW BRAUNFELS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WALGA MTE, LLC
- Doing business as
- WALGA MTE LLC
- UEI
- KVLPKWFDFRX3
- CAGE
- 7J5M6
- Registered address
- 2115 STEPHENS PL STE 310, NEW BRAUNFELS, TX, 78130, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Oct 20, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 22, 2015
- Entity start
- Jul 20, 2015
- SAM updated
- Oct 20, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- KS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $958,978 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Environmental Consulting Services (NAICS 541620); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ESS CONTRACT PRP SEARCH POC: JOANNE MARINELLI 215-814-3134 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-242.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.5K |
| Change | $-246.4K |
| Growth | -7040.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Protection Agency | $959.0K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| REGION 3 CONTRACTING OFFICE | $959.0K | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $959.0K | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R799 — Other Management Support Services | $959.0K | 4 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 68HE0320D0001 | $959.0K | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $959.0K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $959.0K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68HE0320F0025ESS CONTRACT PRP SEARCH POC: JOANNE MARINELLI 215-814-3134 | Environmental Protection Agency | $193.7K | Apr 29, 2020 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 68HE0320F0026ESS CONTRACT EPCRA 103 INSPECTIONS. POC: MIKE DUNN 215-814-2712 | Environmental Protection Agency | $454.0K | Apr 29, 2020 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 68HE0320F0027ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES SUPPORT FOR COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT WORK POC: AMIE HOWELL | Environmental Protection Agency | $241.0K | Apr 29, 2020 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 68HE0324F0076WORK UNDER THIS TASK ORDER FALLS UNDER BASE CONTRACT 68HE0320D0001. SCOPE IS FOR EPA REGION 2, IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED STATEMENT OF WORK. | Environmental Protection Agency | $70.3K | Sep 13, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 20, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 22, 2015 |
| Entity start | Jul 20, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCGAUGHEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NORMAN COOL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NORMAN COOL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GINA MCGAUGHEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| Published business contact | Published business phone | 785-234-1137 | Source | Sep 9, 2026 |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Teaming relationships
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
| Relationship | Reported parties | Dates | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| mentor protege | KVLPKWFDFRX3 (protege) / A and M Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc. | Dec 15, 2022 – Not available | SBA active mentor-protégé list |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit