Federal contractor profile

DQE INC.

UEI KVS7EENWNDE1CAGE 1D2D3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DQE INC.
Registered location
INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 1, 2025
Read company summary

DQE INC. is associated with UEI KVS7EENWNDE1 and CAGE 1D2D3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $56.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339999 (All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$56.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DQE INC.
UEI
KVS7EENWNDE1
CAGE
1D2D3
Registered address
8730 COMMERCE PARK PLACE STE A, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 26, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 14, 2002
Entity start
Apr 7, 1992
SAM updated
Sep 26, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 24, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $56,010 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing (NAICS 339999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: S2P2: W911S225U0396: CHEMICAL PROTECTIVE SAFETY BOOTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$56.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$56.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$56.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT DRUM$56.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing$56.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1040 — Chemical Weapons and Equipment$56.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$56.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$56.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$56.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911S225PA135S2P2: W911S225U0396: CHEMICAL PROTECTIVE SAFETY BOOTSDepartment of Defense$56.0KFeb 26, 2025Mar 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 14, 2002
Entity startApr 7, 1992

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIKA BRYDONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANNIE CRUMPAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
COREY JACOBSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CONNECTEC COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ONBOARD SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PAN PACIFIC ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

MELTON SALES & SERVICE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

INVERIS TRAINING SOLUTIONS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BADGER TRUCK AND AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit