Federal contractor profile
EMPATICA S.R.L.
UEI KWGWK7DDM6L5CAGE AM364
Overview
- Legal name
- EMPATICA S.R.L.
- Registered location
- MILANO, MI, ITA
- Primary NAICS
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- Latest award activity
- Oct 2, 2024
Read company summary
EMPATICA S.R.L. is associated with UEI KWGWK7DDM6L5 and CAGE AM364 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621999 (All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MILANO, MI, ITA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EMPATICA S.R.L.
- UEI
- KWGWK7DDM6L5
- CAGE
- AM364
- Registered address
- VIA ENRICO STENDHAL 36, MILANO, MI, 20144, ITA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 7, 2017
- Entity start
- May 27, 2011
- SAM updated
- Feb 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ITA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,987 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: H.S. 9018.19.55.00 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC DAHLGREN | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017824P6883H.S. 9018.19.55.00 | Department of Defense | $25.0K | Aug 23, 2024 | Sep 9, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 7, 2017 |
| Entity start | May 27, 2011 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMONE TOGNETTI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SIMONE TOGNETTI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit