Federal contractor profile
AGRIROTA SL
UEI KWJ9G8HKJAX1CAGE 99A9B
Overview
- Legal name
- AGRIROTA SL
- Registered location
- ROTA, ESP
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Apr 30, 2025
Read company summary
AGRIROTA SL is associated with UEI KWJ9G8HKJAX1 and CAGE 99A9B in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $59.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROTA, ESP.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AGRIROTA SL
- UEI
- KWJ9G8HKJAX1
- CAGE
- 99A9B
- Registered address
- CAMINO SANTA TERESA (POL IND), S/N, ROTA, 11520, ESP
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Apr 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 19, 2017
- Entity start
- Nov 9, 2016
- SAM updated
- Apr 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ESP
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $59,872 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors (NAICS 315210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FIRE DEPARTMENT UNIFORMS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $59.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $59.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLC SIGONELLA NAPLES OFFICE | $59.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | $59.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $59.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $59.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $59.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $59.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6817125P6047FIRE DEPARTMENT UNIFORMS | Department of Defense | $59.9K | Apr 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 19, 2017 |
| Entity start | Nov 9, 2016 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDRÉS GUTIERREZ RODRIGUEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDRÉS GUTIERREZ RODRIGUEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
Registered products and services
- 6105 — Motors, Electrical
- 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical
- 6117 — Solar Electric Power Systems
- 6120 — Transformers: Distribution and Power Station
- 6125 — Converters, Electrical, Rotating
- 6130 — Converters, Electrical, Nonrotating
- 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
- 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable
- 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
- 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment
- 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
- 6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit