Overview
- Legal name
- VERICOR LLC
- Registered location
- HOLMEN, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 13, 2026
Read company summary
VERICOR LLC is associated with UEI KXHVWJXDSJ45 and CAGE 52PG0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $368.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339999 (All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOLMEN, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VERICOR LLC
- UEI
- KXHVWJXDSJ45
- CAGE
- 52PG0
- Registered address
- 703 WESTERN AVE, HOLMEN, WI, 54636, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 8, 2013
- Entity start
- Apr 6, 2006
- SAM updated
- Sep 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $368,020 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPLENISHMENT OF CEMP SUPPLIES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $163.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $204.1K |
| Change | $-40.1K |
| Growth | -19.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $368.0K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) | $163.9K | 1 |
| 249-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 9 (36C249) | $138.1K | 1 |
| 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257) | $66.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $302.0K | 2 |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $66.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $163.9K | 1 |
| 6545 — Replenishable Field Medical Sets, Kits, and Outfits | $138.1K | 1 |
| Q701 — Specialized Medical Support | $66.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $368.0K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $368.0K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26226P0505REPLENISHMENT OF CEMP SUPPLIES | Department of Veterans Affairs | $163.9K | Feb 13, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
| 36C25725P0803TRIAGE KIT REPLENISHMENT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $66.0K | Aug 13, 2025 | Dec 15, 2025 |
| 36C24925P0351VERICOR MEDICAL EMERGENCY KIT REPLENISHMENT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $138.1K | Feb 24, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 8, 2013 |
| Entity start | Apr 6, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUTHER OLSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTIN TAYLOR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CARMEN BROWN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit