Federal contractor profile

3-D ENGINEERING, CORP.

UEI KXY4D4HJPC11CAGE 1XHY4Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
3-D ENGINEERING, CORP.
Also known as
3 D ENGINEERING CORP
Registered location
TEMECULA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Latest award activity
Aug 28, 2025
Read company summary

3-D ENGINEERING, CORP. is associated with UEI KXY4D4HJPC11 and CAGE 1XHY4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $175.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its public SAM.gov registration lists TEMECULA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$175.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
3-D ENGINEERING, CORP.
Doing business as
3 D ENGINEERING CORP
UEI
KXY4D4HJPC11
CAGE
1XHY4
Registered address
42132 REMINGTON AVE, TEMECULA, CA, 92590, USA
Registration status
Active
SAM activation
Jan 21, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 6, 2002
Entity start
Jul 20, 1998
SAM updated
Jan 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $175,367 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511605793!EXTENDER CARD,ELECT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$175.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$175.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$175.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$90.4K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$85.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$175.4K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$175.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$175.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$175.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M525P57578511605793!EXTENDER CARD,ELECTDepartment of Defense$85.0KAug 28, 2025Feb 12, 2026
SPE7M125P70338511390275!EXTENDER CARD,ELECTDepartment of Defense$90.4KMay 30, 2025Nov 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 6, 2002
Entity startJul 20, 1998

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LINDA LUOMAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROY LUOMAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LINDA LUOMAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROY LUOMAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EATON AEROSPACE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

L3 TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FORMICA INDUSTRIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit