Federal contractor profile

PATRICIA L MITCHELL

UEI L2AKZTEUME48CAGE 6NJZ0Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PATRICIA L MITCHELL
Also known as
GADGET GIRLS & GUYS LLC
Registered location
SALISBURY, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611420 — Computer Training
Latest award activity
Dec 29, 2025
Read company summary

PATRICIA L MITCHELL is associated with UEI L2AKZTEUME48 and CAGE 6NJZ0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $58.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services; Other Computer Related Services; Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611420 (Computer Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALISBURY, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$58.0K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PATRICIA L MITCHELL
Doing business as
GADGET GIRLS & GUYS LLC
UEI
L2AKZTEUME48
CAGE
6NJZ0
Registered address
5545 NITHSDALE DR, SALISBURY, MD, 21801, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611420 — Computer Training
SAM activation
Jan 29, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 16, 2012
Entity start
Sep 9, 1999
SAM updated
Jan 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $58,021 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Legal Services (NAICS 541199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY EXPERT/PAS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-1.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.7K
Change$-8.7K
Growth-113.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$6.7K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CRIMINAL DIVISION$6.7K3
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.7K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$6.7K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$6.7K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15JCRM24P00000225ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY EXPERT/PASDepartment of Justice$5.0KAug 1, 2024Jul 31, 2025
15JCRM25P00000170ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY SERVICESDepartment of Justice$11.5KAug 1, 2025Jul 31, 2026
15JCRM22P00000226ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY EXPERTDepartment of Justice$41.5KJun 3, 2022Jul 31, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 16, 2012
Entity startSep 9, 1999

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
512110 — Motion Picture and Video ProductionNot reported
516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content ProvidersNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with DisabilitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICIA L MITCHELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA L MITCHELLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA L MITCHELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA L MITCHELLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
  • 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
  • 624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities
Registered products and services
  • AF11 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUCATION SVCS R&D; BASIC RESEARCH
  • R499 — Other Professional Services
  • U099 — Other Education and Training Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RESEARCH PLANNING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RIO DEL OSO ANTHROPOLOGICAL SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DILKS LAWRENCE S

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

REDFORT TECHNOLOGIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TWG CONSULTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit