Federal contractor profile
CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL CORPORATION
UEI L2R3JUN9CL49CAGE 72352Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL CORPORATION
- Also known as
- FARRIS ENGINEERING
- Registered location
- BRECKSVILLE, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 21, 2025
Read company summary
CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL CORPORATION is associated with UEI L2R3JUN9CL49 and CAGE 72352 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $277.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Valve Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332911 (Industrial Valve Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRECKSVILLE, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL CORPORATION
- Doing business as
- FARRIS ENGINEERING
- UEI
- L2R3JUN9CL49
- CAGE
- 72352
- Registered address
- 10195 BRECKSVILLE RD, BRECKSVILLE, OH, 44141, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 3, 2003
- Entity start
- Feb 16, 1943
- SAM updated
- Jun 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $277.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $277.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | $263.0K | 1 |
| MSCHQ NORFOLK | $14.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $277.1K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4810 — Valves, Powered | $277.1K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $277.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $277.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010425PLB01VALVE RELIEF | Department of Defense | $263.0K | Jul 21, 2025 | Feb 2, 2026 |
| N3220525P2418PRESS RELIEF VALVE ONBOARD USNS ROBERT E. PEARY FISCAL YEAR 2025 | Department of Defense | $14.1K | Jul 11, 2025 | Jan 22, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 3, 2003 |
| Entity start | Feb 16, 1943 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN MELLON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAUN MELLON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit