Federal contractor profile

COULTER VENTURES LLC

UEI L2SQG6N83MM3CAGE 522L1Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
COULTER VENTURES LLC
Also known as
ROGUE FITNESS
Registered location
COLUMBUS, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary

COULTER VENTURES LLC is associated with UEI L2SQG6N83MM3 and CAGE 522L1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 36 prime awards totaling $1.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.0M
Prime awards36
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration77.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
COULTER VENTURES LLC
Doing business as
ROGUE FITNESS
UEI
L2SQG6N83MM3
CAGE
522L1
Registered address
545 E 5TH AVE, COLUMBUS, OH, 43201, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 26, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 21, 2008
Entity start
Jun 1, 2007
SAM updated
Sep 26, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 26, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 36 awards and $1,016,298 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ROGUE FITNESS EQUIPMENT IAW QUOTE #209293 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$977.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 36 of 36 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$414.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$563.2K
Change$-149.2K
Growth-26.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
H9224021A0001$543.5K12
Unclassified$242.5K12
GS03F0091W$191.2K12
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$582.7K21
CA$88.2K3
Unclassified$74.8K2
TX$51.9K1
NM$44.7K1
ID$43.1K1
AZ$40.5K1
GA$21.2K1
DC$15.4K1
VA$11.6K2
MD$3.0K1
OK$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$734.7K23
NO SET ASIDE USED.$126.2K8
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$116.3K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSWA26P1FZ4ROGUE FITNESS EQUIPMENT IAW QUOTE #209293General Services Administration$19.0KSep 3, 2026Oct 3, 2026
19GT5026P0520GYM EQUIPMENTDepartment of State$15.4KJul 1, 2026Jul 31, 2026
H9224026FE255HPP FITNESS EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$39.3KMay 1, 2026May 22, 2026
N0017426FG170KETTLEBELLSDepartment of Defense$3.0KApr 22, 2026May 12, 2026
H9224026FE185HPP GYM EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$3.0KMar 27, 2026Apr 13, 2026
H9224026FE121HPP FITNESS EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$29.5KFeb 10, 2026Mar 17, 2026
H9224026FE112HPP FITNESS EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$286.4KJan 30, 2026Apr 24, 2026
H9224025FE139ST18 HPP FITNESS EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$8.5KJul 23, 2025Jul 23, 2025
SPE2DH26P00808511701450!BAND,EXERCISE,PHYSIDepartment of Defense$434Oct 15, 2025Nov 24, 2025
FA446026FG013ATHLETIC AND SPORTING EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$17.9KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 21, 2008
Entity startJun 1, 2007

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHANE GIBSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAITY MATTERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAITY HENNIGERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANE GIBSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 7830 — Recreational and Gymnastic Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ADVANCED HEALTHSTYLES FITNESS EQUIPMENT, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing, 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
27 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing, 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
183 awards

NOBLE SUPPLY & LOGISTICS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing, 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

BLACK BOX SAFETY, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing, 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

LIFE FITNESS SALES, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

DARBONNIER TACTICAL SUPPLY LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing, 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit