Overview
- Legal name
- AUFHAUSER CORP
- Registered location
- PLAINVIEW, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 27, 2026
Read company summary
AUFHAUSER CORP is associated with UEI L475YTDQBBV5 and CAGE 59401 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 24 prime awards totaling $45.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding; All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332999 (All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLAINVIEW, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AUFHAUSER CORP
- UEI
- L475YTDQBBV5
- CAGE
- 59401
- Registered address
- 39 WEST MALL, PLAINVIEW, NY, 11803, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 1, 2002
- Entity start
- Aug 22, 1946
- SAM updated
- Nov 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Aug 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 24 awards and $45,387 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding (NAICS 331491); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512143294!SOLDER,PASTE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 24 of 24 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $4.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $21.2K |
| Change | $-17.2K |
| Growth | -81.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $45.4K | 24 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $20.2K | 1 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $19.0K | 21 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $4.2K | 1 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $2.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding | $24.4K | 2 |
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | $21.0K | 22 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3439 — Miscellaneous Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Supplies and Accessories | $45.4K | 24 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $45.4K | 24 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $45.4K | 24 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $45.4K | 24 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8E926V16298512143294!SOLDER,PASTE | Department of Defense | $499 | May 27, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 |
| SPE8E524P15358510868760!BRAZING ALLOY,SILVE | Department of Defense | $20.2K | Sep 4, 2024 | May 20, 2026 |
| SPE8E926V14678512099795!SOLDER,PASTE | Department of Defense | $499 | May 7, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
| SPE8E926V14278512095564!SOLDER,PASTE | Department of Defense | $499 | May 6, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
| SPE8E926V10628511993301!SOLDER,PASTE | Department of Defense | $2.0K | Mar 20, 2026 | Mar 27, 2026 |
| SPE8E926P06748511954812!SOLDER,PASTE | Department of Defense | $499 | Mar 3, 2026 | Mar 18, 2026 |
| SPE8E925V25248511659490!SOLDER,PASTE | Department of Defense | $499 | Sep 22, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 |
| SPE8E925V25268511659555!SOLDER,PASTE | Department of Defense | $998 | Sep 22, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 |
| SPE8EB25V00068511628975!SOLDER,PASTE | Department of Defense | $2.0K | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 |
| SPE8E925V22708511564201!SOLDER,PASTE | Department of Defense | $1.5K | Aug 11, 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 1, 2002 |
| Entity start | Aug 22, 1946 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding | Not reported |
| 332117 — Powder Metallurgy Part Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423730 — Warm Air Heating and Air-Conditioning Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423940 — Jewelry, Watch, Precious Stone, and Precious Metal Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER WAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANATOLIY YAROSHEVSKIY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS LI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT K AUFHAUSER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding
- 332117 — Powder Metallurgy Part Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
- 423730 — Warm Air Heating and Air-Conditioning Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423940 — Jewelry, Watch, Precious Stone, and Precious Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit