Federal contractor profile

PLYMATE INC

UEI L4H9R22WJV25CAGE 30FF5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
PLYMATE INC
Also known as
PLYMATE INC
Registered location
SHELBYVILLE, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Latest award activity
Dec 8, 2025
Read company summary

PLYMATE INC is associated with UEI L4H9R22WJV25 and CAGE 30FF5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $27.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Launderers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHELBYVILLE, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$27.1K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PLYMATE INC
Doing business as
PLYMATE INC
UEI
L4H9R22WJV25
CAGE
30FF5
Registered address
819 ELSTON DR, SHELBYVILLE, IN, 46176, USA
Registration status
Active
SAM activation
Jun 3, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 24, 2004
Entity start
Jan 2, 1930
SAM updated
Jun 4, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $27,146 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Launderers (NAICS 812332); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FLOOR MAT SERVICES - OPTION 4 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-4.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-4.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$-4.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)$-4.0K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
812332 — Industrial Launderers$-4.0K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
S299 — Other Housekeeping Services$-4.0K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C25020D0068$-4.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$-4.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-4.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25024N0794FLOOR MAT SERVICES - OPTION 4Department of Veterans Affairs$13.8KAug 1, 2024Jul 31, 2025
36C25023N0472FLOOR MAT SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$13.3KAug 1, 2023Jul 31, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationAug 24, 2004
Entity startJan 2, 1930
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KATIE ROWLANDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TIM UHLMANSIEKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATIE ROWLANDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATIE ROWLANDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VESTIS SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JUDAH KINGDOM WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SCHAIBLE, MARK

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CLEAN THE UNIFORM COMPANY OKLAHOMA CITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UNIFIRST CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit