Federal contractor profile

F M G ENTERPRISES

UEI L4Z3FSNR7PU5CAGE 3HNF2Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
F M G ENTERPRISES
Registered location
SANTA CLARA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

F M G ENTERPRISES is associated with UEI L4Z3FSNR7PU5 and CAGE 3HNF2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $15.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333912 (Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA CLARA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$15.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
F M G ENTERPRISES
UEI
L4Z3FSNR7PU5
CAGE
3HNF2
Registered address
1125 MEMOREX DR, SANTA CLARA, CA, 95050, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 19, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 27, 2003
Entity start
Nov 25, 1985
SAM updated
Sep 19, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 17, 2026
Fiscal year end
Aug 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $15,010 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REBUILD 2 VACUUM PUMPS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$15.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$12.1K
Change$-9.2K
Growth-76.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$15.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR SAN DIEGO$15.0K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N0024425D0001$15.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$15.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$15.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0024426F0035REBUILD 2 VACUUM PUMPSDepartment of Defense$2.9KJun 11, 2026Aug 31, 2026
N0024425F0145REBUILD OF LEYBOLD PUMP D65BDepartment of Defense$12.1KApr 11, 2025Jun 10, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 19, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 27, 2003
Entity startNov 25, 1985

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333912 — Air and Gas Compressor ManufacturingNot reported
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRIS LONGGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS LONGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
  • 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ITT AEROSPACE CONTROLS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHARLES NEELY CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

APPLETON MARINE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASSURED PLANT SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
29 awards

JORLINK USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit