Overview
- Legal name
- FLENTEK SOLUTIONS, INC.
- Also known as
- FLENTEK SOLUTIONS INC
- Registered location
- POWDER SPRINGS, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- Latest award activity
- Dec 13, 2024
Read company summary
FLENTEK SOLUTIONS, INC. is associated with UEI L59LDJBJ62J3 and CAGE 4WQF0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334513 (Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POWDER SPRINGS, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FLENTEK SOLUTIONS, INC.
- Doing business as
- FLENTEK SOLUTIONS INC
- UEI
- L59LDJBJ62J3
- CAGE
- 4WQF0
- Registered address
- 4549 SILVER SPRINGS BLVD, POWDER SPRINGS, GA, 30127, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- SAM activation
- May 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 23, 2007
- Entity start
- Nov 1, 2006
- SAM updated
- May 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,150 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals (NAICS 334515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SPECTROPHOTOMETER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $16.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $16.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA ARS SEA AAO ACQ/PER PROP | $16.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | $16.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $16.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $16.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $16.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12405B25P0021SPECTROPHOTOMETER | Department of Agriculture | $16.1K | Dec 12, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 23, 2007 |
| Entity start | Nov 1, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | Not reported |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH LEWIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ODESSA LEWIS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ODESSA LEWIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH LEWIS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
- 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit