Overview
- Legal name
- TRIDENT CROSS, LLC
- Registered location
- ORDOT, GU, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Feb 23, 2025
Read company summary
TRIDENT CROSS, LLC is associated with UEI L5G4NKLJN983 and CAGE 6RDL5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $6.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561990 (All Other Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORDOT, GU, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TRIDENT CROSS, LLC
- UEI
- L5G4NKLJN983
- CAGE
- 6RDL5
- Registered address
- 150 J. CHALAN FAMHA, ORDOT, GU, 96910, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 24, 2012
- Entity start
- Dec 22, 2016
- SAM updated
- Jan 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GU, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $6,316 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USNS MATTHEW PERRY SHAFT SEAL INSPECTION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $6.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $6.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MILITARY SEALIFT FLEET SUPPORT CMD | $6.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $6.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J030 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment | $6.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $6.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GU | $6.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $6.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4044625P0006USNS MATTHEW PERRY SHAFT SEAL INSPECTION | Department of Defense | $6.3K | Feb 22, 2025 | Feb 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 24, 2012 |
| Entity start | Dec 22, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Self-Certified HUBZone Joint Venture, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | Not reported |
| 488330 — Navigational Services to Shipping | Not reported |
| 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID A LESSARD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID A LESSARD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID A LESSARD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID A LESSARD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
- 488330 — Navigational Services to Shipping
- 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registered products and services
- 1905 — Combat Ships and Landing Vessels
- 1910 — Transport Vessels, Passenger and Troop
- 1915 — Cargo and Tanker Vessels
- 1920 — Fishing Vessels
- 1925 — Special Service Vessels
- 1930 — Barges and Lighters, Cargo
- 1935 — Barges and Lighters, Special Purpose
- 1940 — Small Craft
- 1945 — Pontoons and Floating Docks
- 1950 — Floating Drydocks
- 1955 — Dredges
- P300 — Salvage of Marine Vessels
- P999 — Other Salvage Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit