Federal contractor profile

ASSET LIGHTING & ELECTRIC INC

UEI L5Y3L1MJL2D5CAGE 4QQL6

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ASSET LIGHTING & ELECTRIC INC
Registered location
LAKEWOOD, NJ, USA
Primary NAICS
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 25, 2025
Read company summary

ASSET LIGHTING & ELECTRIC INC is associated with UEI L5Y3L1MJL2D5 and CAGE 4QQL6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $250.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers; Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAKEWOOD, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$250.3K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ASSET LIGHTING & ELECTRIC INC
UEI
L5Y3L1MJL2D5
CAGE
4QQL6
Registered address
137 THORNDIKE AVE, LAKEWOOD, NJ, 08701, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 6, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 19, 2007
Entity start
Feb 11, 2007
SAM updated
Jan 6, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $250,272 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423620); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FIRE ALARMS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$128.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$128.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$128.4K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM$128.4K3
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment$128.4K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$159.6K2
19AQMM22A0198$-31.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$128.4K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$128.4K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19AQMM25P0008FIRE ALARMSDepartment of State$19.6KSep 25, 2025Oct 31, 2025
19AQMM23F7365SMOKE DETECTORSDepartment of State$90.6KAug 15, 2023Jul 28, 2024
19AQMM25C0308SMOKE ALARMSDepartment of State$140.0KJan 16, 2025Apr 18, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 19, 2007
Entity startFeb 11, 2007

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
922160 — Fire ProtectionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID KLEIN DAVID KLEINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID KLEIN KLEINAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID KLEINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID KLEINAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 922160 — Fire Protection

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
54 awards

CUKOLICE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONWIDE SUPPLIES, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INVISIO COMMUNICATIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EXPORT 220VOLT INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

SILVER WOLF ENTERPRISES CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit