Overview
- Legal name
- DIRECT CONNECT GROUP (DCG) LLC
- Also known as
- DIRECT CONNECT GROUP
- Registered location
- SEATTLE, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 323117 — Books Printing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary
DIRECT CONNECT GROUP (DCG) LLC is associated with UEI L61LTPD2E4A7 and CAGE 9PMP3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $40.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 323117 (Books Printing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEATTLE, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DIRECT CONNECT GROUP (DCG) LLC
- Doing business as
- DIRECT CONNECT GROUP
- UEI
- L61LTPD2E4A7
- CAGE
- 9PMP3
- Registered address
- 4401 E MARGINAL WAY S, SEATTLE, WA, 98134, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 323117 — Books Printing
- SAM activation
- Dec 3, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 30, 2023
- Entity start
- May 1, 2000
- SAM updated
- Dec 3, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $40,105 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ARTS, DRAWING, FRAME ETC. FOR INTERNATIONAL EMBASSIES. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $40.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $40.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM | $40.1K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | $40.1K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T001 — Arts/Graphics Services | $40.1K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $40.1K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $40.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $40.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM26P0287ARTS, DRAWING, FRAME ETC. FOR INTERNATIONAL EMBASSIES. | Department of State | $12.1K | Feb 18, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 19AQMM26P0584PRINTING AND PRODUCTION SERVICES FOR HYDERABAD CATALOG, INCLUDING SHIPPING. | Department of State | $28.0K | May 14, 2026 | Jun 26, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 3, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 30, 2023 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 323117 — Books Printing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising | Not reported |
| 561431 — Private Mail Centers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS BUCKLEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS EDGAR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 323117 — Books Printing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising
- 561431 — Private Mail Centers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit