Overview
- Legal name
- GENEFORCE INCORPORATED
- Also known as
- GENEFORCE INC
- Registered location
- MIAMI, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 19, 2025
Read company summary
GENEFORCE INCORPORATED is associated with UEI L6N9ZNQD7637 and CAGE 86MD6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $101.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335312 (Motor and Generator Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMI, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GENEFORCE INCORPORATED
- Doing business as
- GENEFORCE INC
- UEI
- L6N9ZNQD7637
- CAGE
- 86MD6
- Registered address
- 20416 NE 16TH PL, MIAMI, FL, 33179, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 4, 2018
- Entity start
- Dec 3, 2012
- SAM updated
- Mar 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $101,673 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GENEFORCE UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY GENERATORS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $75.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $26.1K |
| Change | $49.4K |
| Growth | +189.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $75.5K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $26.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 245-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 5 (36C245) | $75.5K | 1 |
| W40M MRCO PACIFIC | $26.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | $101.7K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6130 — Converters, Electrical, Nonrotating | $75.5K | 1 |
| 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical | $26.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $101.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $75.5K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $26.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24526P0169GENEFORCE UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY GENERATORS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $75.5K | Dec 26, 2025 | Feb 23, 2026 |
| W81K0225CA004GEN-620 GENEFORCE EMERGENCY POWER SYSTEMS 2,000W CONTINUOUS OUTPUT POWER; 4,000W SURGE POWER; TRUE SINE WAVE; 630AMP HOURS; 7,500W STORED BATTERY POWER (WH); 80A CHARGE RATE… | Department of Defense | $26.1K | Jun 27, 2025 | Jul 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 4, 2018 |
| Entity start | Dec 3, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEMER A AHMAD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NEMER AHMAD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit