Federal contractor profile
APCT, INC
UEI L77ZTS9NTFL5CAGE 6A9B1
Overview
- Legal name
- APCT, INC
- Also known as
- APCT-ANAHEIM
- Registered location
- SANTA CLARA, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 26, 2024
Read company summary
APCT, INC is associated with UEI L77ZTS9NTFL5 and CAGE 6A9B1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334412 (Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA CLARA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- APCT, INC
- Doing business as
- APCT-ANAHEIM
- UEI
- L77ZTS9NTFL5
- CAGE
- 6A9B1
- Registered address
- 3495 DE LA CRUZ BLVD, SANTA CLARA, CA, 95054, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 18, 2011
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2004
- SAM updated
- Jan 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $23,966 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing (NAICS 334412); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MSE LITE FPGA BOARD FABRICATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $24.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $24.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $24.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | $24.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $24.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $24.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $24.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC25PA240MSE LITE FPGA BOARD FABRICATION | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $24.0K | Nov 26, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 18, 2011 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2004 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE JAURE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOE JAURE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit