Federal contractor profile
EXTREME EXPOSURE, INC
UEI L7FAPLCZ1MF6CAGE 7MCM2
Overview
- Legal name
- EXTREME EXPOSURE, INC
- Also known as
- EXTREME EXPOSURE, INC
- Registered location
- HIGH SPRINGS, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 3, 2026
Read company summary
EXTREME EXPOSURE, INC is associated with UEI L7FAPLCZ1MF6 and CAGE 7MCM2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $440.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting Goods Retailers; Sports and Recreation Instruction; Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459110 (Sporting Goods Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HIGH SPRINGS, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EXTREME EXPOSURE, INC
- Doing business as
- EXTREME EXPOSURE, INC
- UEI
- L7FAPLCZ1MF6
- CAGE
- 7MCM2
- Registered address
- 18481 HIGH SPRINGS MAIN ST, HIGH SPRINGS, FL, 32643, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
- SAM activation
- Jun 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 10, 2016
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 2000
- SAM updated
- Jun 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $351.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $89.0K |
| Change | $262.0K |
| Growth | +294.4% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $440.0K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL SPECIAL WARFARE COMMAND | $440.0K | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers | $266.9K | 2 |
| 611620 — Sports and Recreation Instruction | $89.0K | 1 |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | $84.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4220 — Marine Lifesaving and Diving Equipment | $351.0K | 3 |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $89.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $440.0K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $440.0K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9224026PE025SDVT-1 DRYSUITS | Department of Defense | $84.1K | Apr 20, 2026 | Apr 20, 2026 |
| H9224026PE024HEATED UNDERSUIT SYSTEM WORN UNDER DRYSUIT. | Department of Defense | $92.2K | Feb 18, 2026 | Apr 10, 2026 |
| H9224026PE012JJ-CCR (CLOSED CIRCUIT REBREATHER) UNDERWATER BREATHING APPARATUS (UBA). | Department of Defense | $174.7K | Jan 6, 2026 | Feb 27, 2026 |
| H9224025PE047CUSTOM DIVING DRY SUITS AND DRY SUIT UNDERGARMENTS | Department of Defense | $89.0K | Sep 5, 2025 | Nov 19, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 10, 2016 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611620 — Sports and Recreation Instruction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE HARMON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KYLE HARMON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611620 — Sports and Recreation Instruction
Registered products and services
- 4220 — Marine Lifesaving and Diving Equipment
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit