Overview
- Legal name
- ANGEL STAFFING INCORPORATED
- Registered location
- SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
- Latest award activity
- May 15, 2025
Read company summary
ANGEL STAFFING INCORPORATED is associated with UEI LA4LFLMKB674 and CAGE 3CE10 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $14.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Medical and Surgical Hospitals. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 622110 (General Medical and Surgical Hospitals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANGEL STAFFING INCORPORATED
- UEI
- LA4LFLMKB674
- CAGE
- 3CE10
- Registered address
- 1202 E SONTERRA BLVD STE 501, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78258, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
- SAM activation
- Jul 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 4, 2002
- Entity start
- Sep 24, 2002
- SAM updated
- Jul 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $14,321,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Medical and Surgical Hospitals (NAICS 622110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GENERAL PLACE MARKET BASED ANCILLARY SERVICES MQS TASK ORDER FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION. POSITIONS INCLUDE BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO: DOSIMETRIST, LEAD PHYSICIST, MEDICAL PHYSICIST, CARDIOVASCULAR TECH, INTERVENTIONAL RADIATION TECH, AND CERTIFIED MEDICAL ASSISTANTS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-1.5M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-1.5M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W40M MRCO PACIFIC | $-41.5K | 1 |
| DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY | $-1.5M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | $-1.5M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q201 — MEDICAL- MANAGED HEALTHCARE | $-41.5K | 1 |
| Q522 — Radiology Services | $-1.5M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HT005018D0016 | $-1.5M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS | $-41.5K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $-1.5M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT001418F0464GENERAL PLACE MARKET BASED ANCILLARY SERVICES MQS TASK ORDER FOR THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION. POSITIONS INCLUDE BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO: DOSIMETRIST, LEAD PHYSICIST, MEDICAL… | Department of Defense | $13.7M | Sep 24, 2018 | Oct 31, 2023 |
| W81K0224F0105TWO FULL-TIME EQUIVALENT (FTE) MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN AND SIX FTE PHLEBOTOMY TECHNICIAN (DONOR) FOR THE ARMED SERVICES BLOOD BANK CENTER AT JOINT BASE LEWIS-MCCHORD… | Department of Defense | $624.1K | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 29, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 4, 2002 |
| Entity start | Sep 24, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 561330 — Professional Employer Organizations | Not reported |
| 561421 — Telephone Answering Services | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | Not reported |
| 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists | Not reported |
| 621320 — Offices of Optometrists | Not reported |
| 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) | Not reported |
| 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists | Not reported |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | Not reported |
| 621410 — Family Planning Centers | Not reported |
| 621493 — Freestanding Ambulatory Surgical and Emergency Centers | Not reported |
| 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers | Not reported |
| 621511 — Medical Laboratories | Not reported |
| 621610 — Home Health Care Services | Not reported |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | Not reported |
| 622310 — Specialty (except Psychiatric and Substance Abuse) Hospitals | Not reported |
| 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHY GALLAGHER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHANNON RALSTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 561330 — Professional Employer Organizations
- 561421 — Telephone Answering Services
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
- 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
- 621320 — Offices of Optometrists
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
- 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
- 621410 — Family Planning Centers
- 621493 — Freestanding Ambulatory Surgical and Emergency Centers
- 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
- 621511 — Medical Laboratories
- 621610 — Home Health Care Services
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
- 622310 — Specialty (except Psychiatric and Substance Abuse) Hospitals
- 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registered products and services
- Q201 — MEDICAL- MANAGED HEALTHCARE
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit