Federal contractor profile
SPRAGUE OPERATING RESOURCES LLC
UEI LACKAVGQEVL4CAGE 9V510Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- SPRAGUE OPERATING RESOURCES LLC
- Registered location
- PORTSMOUTH, NH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
- Latest award activity
- Jul 9, 2026
Read company summary
SPRAGUE OPERATING RESOURCES LLC is associated with UEI LACKAVGQEVL4 and CAGE 9V510 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 224 prime awards totaling $10.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries; Other Warehousing and Storage; Natural Gas Extraction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424710 (Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORTSMOUTH, NH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SPRAGUE OPERATING RESOURCES LLC
- UEI
- LACKAVGQEVL4
- CAGE
- 9V510
- Registered address
- 185 INTERNATIONAL DR, PORTSMOUTH, NH, 03801, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
- SAM activation
- Dec 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 27, 2001
- Entity start
- Nov 7, 2011
- SAM updated
- Dec 22, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032H825F00029THIS IS A DELIVERY ORDER TO ACQUIRE NATURAL GAS SERVICES FOR THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) LOCATION IN HOLTSVILLE, NEW YORK. | Department of the Treasury | $500.0K | Apr 1, 2025 | Mar 31, 2027 |
| SPE60526FHDE28512148740!DIESEL FUEL | Department of Defense | $69.6K | May 29, 2026 | Jun 1, 2026 |
| SPE60526FGXE78512093601!DIESEL FUEL | Department of Defense | $80.7K | May 6, 2026 | May 7, 2026 |
| SPE60318C50068505120426!CONUS COCO STORAGE SERVICES | Department of Defense | $3.6M | Apr 1, 2018 | Mar 31, 2027 |
| SPE60526FFZJ18511927607!FUEL OIL,BURNER | Department of Defense | $17.9K | Feb 18, 2026 | Feb 24, 2026 |
| SPE60521D85204610077945!DIESEL FUEL | Department of Defense | $35.4M | Jul 1, 2021 | Not available |
| SPE60526FFUV98511901575!FUEL OIL,BURNER | Department of Defense | $17.6K | Feb 4, 2026 | Feb 11, 2026 |
| SPE60526FGQX48512038106!DIESEL FUEL | Department of Defense | $58.1K | Apr 13, 2026 | Apr 14, 2026 |
| SPE60526FGPZ58512029610!FUEL OIL,BURNER | Department of Defense | $20.1K | Apr 8, 2026 | Apr 15, 2026 |
| SPE60526FGNZ38512022779!FUEL OIL,BURNER | Department of Defense | $19.9K | Apr 6, 2026 | Apr 10, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 22, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 27, 2001 |
| Entity start | Nov 7, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution | Not reported |
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | Not reported |
| 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals | Not reported |
| 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY PANICOLA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEANETTE FINLEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
- 324110 — Petroleum Refineries
- 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
Registered products and services
- 9110 — Fuels, Solid
- 9140 — Fuel Oils
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit