Federal contractor profile

3CHEM LLC

UEI LC3BX63VK7Q8CAGE 3W2E6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
3CHEM LLC
Registered location
MIRAMAR, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

3CHEM LLC is associated with UEI LC3BX63VK7Q8 and CAGE 3W2E6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $3.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Paint and Coating Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325510 (Paint and Coating Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIRAMAR, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.5K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
3CHEM LLC
UEI
LC3BX63VK7Q8
CAGE
3W2E6
Registered address
12090 MIRAMAR PKWY STE 105, MIRAMAR, FL, 33025, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 15, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 11, 2004
Entity start
Feb 11, 2002
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $3,486 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Paint and Coating Manufacturing (NAICS 325510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512150887!POLYURETHANE COATIN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.5K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$3.5K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing$3.5K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products$3.5K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$3.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8ES26PQ4498512150887!POLYURETHANE COATINDepartment of Defense$2.6KJun 9, 2026Jun 16, 2026
SPE8ES26PQ4598512161105!POLYURETHANE COATINDepartment of Defense$894Jun 4, 2026Jun 11, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 11, 2004
Entity startFeb 11, 2002

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RICK GONZALEZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICK GONZALEZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICK GONZALEZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICK GONZALEZAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HOUSE OF SCUBA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CROSSFIELD PRODUCTS CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IGCS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STANDARD CALIBRATIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit