Federal contractor profile

ATHENA A LATOCHA

UEI LCCCUK3HBXQ8CAGE 4SNJ7

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ATHENA A LATOCHA
Registered location
PEEKSKILL, NY, USA
Primary NAICS
711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
Latest award activity
Sep 8, 2025
Read company summary

ATHENA A LATOCHA is associated with UEI LCCCUK3HBXQ8 and CAGE 4SNJ7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $35.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Photography Studios, Portrait. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 711510 (Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PEEKSKILL, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$35.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ATHENA A LATOCHA
UEI
LCCCUK3HBXQ8
CAGE
4SNJ7
Registered address
812 SOUTH ST # 1, PEEKSKILL, NY, 10566, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
SAM activation
Oct 16, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 18, 2007
Entity start
Jul 15, 2007
SAM updated
Oct 16, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Oct 1
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $35,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Photography Studios, Portrait (NAICS 541921); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COLLECTIONS 1.0000 EA 35,000.00 35,000.00 ACQUISITION, "THIRTEEN DAYS" BY ATHENA LATOCHA. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$35.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$35.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$35.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION$35.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait$35.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9915 — Collectors and/or Historical Items$35.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$35.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$35.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$35.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33330225CF0010380COLLECTIONS 1.0000 EA 35,000.00 35,000.00 ACQUISITION, "THIRTEEN DAYS" BY ATHENA LATOCHA.Smithsonian Institution$35.0KSep 8, 2025Sep 18, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 18, 2007
Entity startJul 15, 2007

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and PerformersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ATHENA LATOCHAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ATHENA LATOCHAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ATHENA LATOCHAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ATHENA LATOCHAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit