Overview
- Legal name
- XENICS, USA INC
- Registered location
- FISKDALE, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 4, 2023
Read company summary
XENICS, USA INC is associated with UEI LD1MUDK61EX7 and CAGE 6ATZ8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333248 (All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FISKDALE, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- XENICS, USA INC
- UEI
- LD1MUDK61EX7
- CAGE
- 6ATZ8
- Registered address
- 660 MAIN ST, FISKDALE, MA, 01518, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 1, 2011
- Entity start
- Oct 15, 2010
- SAM updated
- Nov 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,709 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 320GIGE CAMERA 400 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $11.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $11.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $11.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6720 — Cameras, Still Picture | $11.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $11.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $11.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017323P0024320GIGE CAMERA 400 | Department of Defense | $11.7K | Mar 31, 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 1, 2011 |
| Entity start | Oct 15, 2010 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREDERIC U AUBRUN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FREDERIC U AUBRUN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEREMY HEAD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 1220 — Fire Control Computing Sights and Devices
- 6032 — Fiber Optic Light Sources and Photo Detectors
- 6330 — Railroad Signal and Warning Devices
- 6632 — Analysis Instruments, Medical Laboratory Use
- 6635 — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection
- H122 — Quality Control Services: Railway Equipment
- H160 — Quality Control Services: Fiber Optics Materials, Components, Assemblies, and Accessories
- H161 — Quality Control Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
- H222 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Railway Equipment
- H261 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
- H266 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment
- H322 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Railway Equipment
- H361 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
- H366 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Instruments and Laboratory Equipment
- H373 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Food Preparation and Serving Equipment
- H961 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit