Federal contractor profile

FRUTA ROYAL, LLC

UEI LDUXMM3MZU46CAGE 87MP5

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FRUTA ROYAL, LLC
Registered location
VISALIA, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
445230 — Fruit and Vegetable Retailers
Latest award activity
Aug 20, 2026
Read company summary

FRUTA ROYAL, LLC is associated with UEI LDUXMM3MZU46 and CAGE 87MP5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 28 prime awards totaling $64.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Roasted Nuts and Peanut Butter Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 445230 (Fruit and Vegetable Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VISALIA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$64.6M
Prime awards28
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FRUTA ROYAL, LLC
UEI
LDUXMM3MZU46
CAGE
87MP5
Registered address
724 N ELKO ST, VISALIA, CA, 93291, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
445230 — Fruit and Vegetable Retailers
SAM activation
Sep 22, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 27, 2018
Entity start
Sep 27, 2012
SAM updated
Sep 22, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 18, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 28 awards and $64,589,072 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011440/4100034841/APPLES FRESH PKG-12/3 LB Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$27.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 28 of 28 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$9.0M
Change$-1.7M
Growth-18.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$27.2M28
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA AMS 3J14$27.2M28
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8915 — Fruits and Vegetables$27.2M28
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$27.2M28
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$27.2M28
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$27.3M25
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-23.5K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - PARTIAL$-89.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
123J1426C1781COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011440/4100034841/APPLES FRESH PKG-12/3 LBDepartment of Agriculture$159.7KAug 20, 2026Oct 28, 2026
123J1426C1343COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011339/4100034403/GRAPES VARIETY FRESH CTN-19 LBDepartment of Agriculture$3.7MJun 9, 2026Dec 2, 2026
123J1426C1362COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011340/4100034422/PEACHES FRESH BAG PKG-12/2 LBDepartment of Agriculture$41.4KJun 9, 2026Sep 30, 2026
123J1426C0516COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011099/4100033592/GRAPEFRUIT FRESH CTN-34-39 LB,ORANGES CTN-34-39 LBDepartment of Agriculture$752.7KJan 15, 2026Jun 24, 2026
123J1426C1127COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011300/4100034195/NECTARINES FRESH BAG PKG-12/2 LB,PLUMS FRESH CTN-28 LBDepartment of Agriculture$291.4KMay 12, 2026Aug 31, 2026
123J1425C0879COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000010634/4100031888/ORANGES CTN-34-39 LBDepartment of Agriculture$2.6MMar 5, 2025Nov 19, 2025
123J1426C0509COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011101/4100033585/MANDARIN TANGERINE FRESH BAG PKG#6/5 LBDepartment of Agriculture$2.4MJan 14, 2026Apr 15, 2026
123J1424C2542COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000010270/4100030805/POTATOES RUSSET FRESH BAG-10/5 LBDepartment of Agriculture$503.9KAug 22, 2024Dec 18, 2024
123J1423C1662COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000009336/4100027854/GRAPES VARIETY FRESH CTN-19 LBDepartment of Agriculture$10.9MJun 16, 2023Dec 13, 2023
123J1423C1099COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000009197/4100027296/WALNUT ENG PCS CTN-24/1 LBDepartment of Agriculture$6.2MApr 12, 2023Jan 5, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 22, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 27, 2018
Entity startSep 27, 2012

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
311991 — Perishable Prepared Food ManufacturingNot reported
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersNot reported
445230 — Fruit and Vegetable RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYAN STEELEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANNA ALLISONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
  • 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
  • 445230 — Fruit and Vegetable Retailers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DLF PACKING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GIUMARRA VINEYARDS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMIGH WOLF INVESTMENTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311911 — Roasted Nuts and Peanut Butter Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FOUR STAR SALES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PROFFER WHOLESALE PRODUCE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DELRAY HOLM & SONS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit