Federal contractor profile

CHANEL BELL

UEI LF8BPQXURWH4CAGE 92Q76

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CHANEL BELL
Registered location
MARIETTA, GA, USA
Primary NAICS
812990 — All Other Personal Services
Latest award activity
Dec 17, 2024
Read company summary

CHANEL BELL is associated with UEI LF8BPQXURWH4 and CAGE 92Q76 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $212.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Personal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812990 (All Other Personal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MARIETTA, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$212.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHANEL BELL
UEI
LF8BPQXURWH4
CAGE
92Q76
Registered address
2905 CHASTAIN MEADOWS PKWY APT 4110, MARIETTA, GA, 30066, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
812990 — All Other Personal Services
SAM activation
Jul 9, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 28, 2021
Entity start
Jun 25, 2021
SAM updated
Jul 8, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $212,053 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Personal Services (NAICS 812990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: UNITED STATES PERSONAL SERVICES CONTRACT IN SUPPORT OF THE OFFICE OF TRANSITION INITIATIVES, FIELD PROGRAM DIVISION AND ITS OBJECTIVES. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-12.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-12.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Agency for International Development$-12.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CPS OFFICE OF TRANSITION INITIATIVES$-12.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
812990 — All Other Personal Services$-12.3K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R497 — Personal Services Contracts$-12.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-12.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$-12.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-12.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
72C0T121S00059UNITED STATES PERSONAL SERVICES CONTRACT IN SUPPORT OF THE OFFICE OF TRANSITION INITIATIVES, FIELD PROGRAM DIVISION AND ITS OBJECTIVES.Agency for International Development$212.1KAug 15, 2021Dec 17, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 28, 2021
Entity startJun 25, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
812990 — All Other Personal ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHANEL BELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHANEL BELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 812990 — All Other Personal Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WESSAM SULEIMAN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ABDULAI TAYLOR KAMARA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IAN REESE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MATILDA FEDER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RANU NATH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BRINKER SONJA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit