Overview
- Legal name
- PV PLATFORMS INC
- Registered location
- LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 3, 2025
Read company summary
PV PLATFORMS INC is associated with UEI LFGVZ3XHMZS7 and CAGE 9W9C5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Solar Electric Power Generation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PV PLATFORMS INC
- UEI
- LFGVZ3XHMZS7
- CAGE
- 9W9C5
- Registered address
- 10785 W TWAIN AVE STE 229, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89135, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 25, 2024
- Entity start
- Mar 4, 2022
- SAM updated
- May 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CAN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,927 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Solar Electric Power Generation (NAICS 221114); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SOLAR GENERATOR SYSTEMS QUANTITY-1 ECOFLOW DELTA PRO 3 WITH EXTRA BATTERYQUANTITY-6 ECOFLOW DELTA 3 SERIES (1800W) WITH 2X200W SOLAR PANELS QUANTITY-2 ECOFLOW 400W PORTABLE SOLAR PANELS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $17.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $17.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NCIS QUANTICO VA | $17.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation | $17.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6117 — Solar Electric Power Systems | $17.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $17.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $17.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6328525PS013SOLAR GENERATOR SYSTEMS QUANTITY-1 ECOFLOW DELTA PRO 3 WITH EXTRA BATTERYQUANTITY-6 ECOFLOW DELTA 3 SERIES (1800W) WITH 2X200W SOLAR PANELS QUANTITY-2 ECOFLOW 400W PORTABLE SOLAR… | Department of Defense | $17.9K | Mar 3, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 25, 2024 |
| Entity start | Mar 4, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEREK J LEBERT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEREK J LEBERT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEREK J LEBERT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit