Federal contractor profile
BORYUNG TEXTILE
UEI LFM8VJ7M1FZ6CAGE 3C61F
Overview
- Legal name
- BORYUNG TEXTILE
- Registered location
- GOYANG-SI, GYEONGGI-DO, KOR
- Primary NAICS
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- Latest award activity
- Aug 29, 2025
Read company summary
BORYUNG TEXTILE is associated with UEI LFM8VJ7M1FZ6 and CAGE 3C61F in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $174.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 313210 (Broadwoven Fabric Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GOYANG-SI, GYEONGGI-DO, KOR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BORYUNG TEXTILE
- UEI
- LFM8VJ7M1FZ6
- CAGE
- 3C61F
- Registered address
- 38-31 GONGNEUNGCHEON-RO 71BEON-GIL, ILSANDONG-GU,, GOYANG-SI, GYEONGGI-DO, 10260, KOR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- SAM activation
- Apr 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 25, 2014
- Entity start
- Jan 18, 1996
- SAM updated
- Apr 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KOR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $174,094 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills (NAICS 313310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: UPHOLSTERY FABRIC MATERIAL FOR ARMY FAMILY HOUSING FURNITURE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $174.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $174.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 0411 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG | $174.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills | $174.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8305 — Textile Fabrics | $174.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $174.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $174.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $174.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91QVN25PA037UPHOLSTERY FABRIC MATERIAL FOR ARMY FAMILY HOUSING FURNITURE | Department of Defense | $174.1K | Aug 28, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 25, 2014 |
| Entity start | Jan 18, 1996 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| 313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine Embroidery | Not reported |
| 313230 — Nonwoven Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| 313240 — Knit Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANG REAL KIM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SANG REAL KIM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- 313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine Embroidery
- 313230 — Nonwoven Fabric Mills
- 313240 — Knit Fabric Mills
Registered products and services
- 8305 — Textile Fabrics
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit