Federal contractor profile

APOSTLE INC

UEI LGPBF7V7P6X6CAGE 113W7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
APOSTLE INC
Registered location
PLEASANTON, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
Latest award activity
Jan 9, 2026
Read company summary

APOSTLE INC is associated with UEI LGPBF7V7P6X6 and CAGE 113W7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541714 (Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLEASANTON, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$16.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
APOSTLE INC
UEI
LGPBF7V7P6X6
CAGE
113W7
Registered address
3589 NEVADA ST, PLEASANTON, CA, 94566, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
SAM activation
Mar 13, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 21, 2025
Entity start
Mar 10, 2017
SAM updated
Mar 13, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,545 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) (NAICS 541714); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HAIER BIOMEDICAL -86C ULT FREEZER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$16.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$16.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
261-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 21 (36C261)$16.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NV$16.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$16.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26126P0283HAIER BIOMEDICAL -86C ULT FREEZERDepartment of Veterans Affairs$16.5KJan 12, 2026Apr 11, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 21, 2025
Entity startMar 10, 2017

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DONGLIANG GEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DONGLIANG GEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA (THE)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

AVIDITY SCIENCE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FISHER SCIENTIFIC COMPANY L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VIEWPOINT LIFE SCIENCES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit