Federal contractor profile

MACCOR INC

UEI LJ79RXRGJGU3CAGE 0R0D5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MACCOR INC
Registered location
TULSA, OK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
Latest award activity
May 11, 2026
Read company summary

MACCOR INC is associated with UEI LJ79RXRGJGU3 and CAGE 0R0D5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $389.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TULSA, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$389.2K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MACCOR INC
UEI
LJ79RXRGJGU3
CAGE
0R0D5
Registered address
4322 S 49TH WEST AVE, TULSA, OK, 74107, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 21, 2001
Entity start
Apr 1, 1987
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $389,214 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals (NAICS 334515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MACCOR IN-HOUSE TESTER EVALUATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$389.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$12.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$354.4K
Change$-341.9K
Growth-96.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$389.2K8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY$364.6K6
NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER AIR DIV$15.5K1
NSWC CRANE$9.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$389.2K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$240.7K4
DC$133.0K3
MD$15.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$202.3K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$186.9K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0017326P5430MACCOR IN-HOUSE TESTER EVALUATIONDepartment of Defense$3.3KMay 11, 2026May 14, 2026
N0016426PJ052REPAIR OF MACCOR BATTERYDepartment of Defense$9.1KApr 2, 2026May 4, 2026
N0017325P0365PURCHASE BATTERY PERFORMANCE TESTING EQUIPMENT AND COUPLED TEMPERATURE CHAMBERDepartment of Defense$126.7KAug 25, 2025Dec 8, 2025
N0017325P5487REPAIR SERVICES BATTERY CYLINDER NRL PROPERTYDepartment of Defense$3.0KJul 15, 2025Jul 25, 2025
N0042125P1135EXECUTING THE UPGRADE OF THE PROPULSION AND POWER ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT BTELS MACCOR SERIES 4200M - J12580 BATTERY TESTER THROUGH INSTALLATION AND INTEGRATION OF THERMOCOUPLES…Department of Defense$15.5KJun 17, 2025Jun 16, 2026
N0017325P0825MACCOR BATTERY TESTERDepartment of Defense$22.4KMay 23, 2025Aug 15, 2025
N0017325P5237AUTOMATED TEST SYSTEM HIGH-POWERED CYCLERDepartment of Defense$186.8KApr 28, 2025Sep 21, 2025
N0017323P0074AUTOMATED TEST SYSTEMDepartment of Defense$22.4KAug 12, 2023Aug 30, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 21, 2001
Entity startApr 1, 1987

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DEONN M ODELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK HULSEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEONN M ODELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK HULSEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

L3 TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRIGHT LIGHTS USA, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit