Overview
- Legal name
- FRIGIBAR, LLC
- Registered location
- FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 27, 2026
Read company summary
FRIGIBAR, LLC is associated with UEI LJAHNBLLB1C7 and CAGE 82A74 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $142.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Major Household Appliance Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335220 (Major Household Appliance Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FRIGIBAR, LLC
- UEI
- LJAHNBLLB1C7
- CAGE
- 82A74
- Registered address
- 1632 NE 12TH TER, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, 33305, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 27, 2018
- Entity start
- Feb 7, 2018
- SAM updated
- Sep 22, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $142,144 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Major Household Appliance Manufacturing (NAICS 335220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HOLLYHOCK CHEST FREEZERS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $46.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $96.2K |
| Change | $-50.2K |
| Growth | -52.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $142.1K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BASE HONOLULU(00034) | $142.1K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing | $142.1K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7290 — Miscellaneous Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances | $142.1K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $142.1K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $142.1K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z03426PHONO0204HOLLYHOCK CHEST FREEZERS | Department of Homeland Security | $46.0K | Jul 27, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 70Z03425PHONO0186SHIPBOARD FREEZER | Department of Homeland Security | $81.3K | Sep 12, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| 70Z03425PHONO0097MARINE FREEZER AND CUSHION FOR EXPAT - USCG CUTTER WILLIAM HART | Department of Homeland Security | $14.9K | Mar 17, 2025 | Apr 9, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 22, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 27, 2018 |
| Entity start | Feb 7, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEANN PAVLIK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MELANIE GARCIA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MELANIE GARCIA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
- 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 4110 — Refrigeration Equipment
- 4130 — Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit