Overview
- Legal name
- HORIZON STRUCTURES LLC
- Registered location
- ATGLEN, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 22, 2026
Read company summary
HORIZON STRUCTURES LLC is associated with UEI LKCVENWFH2Q8 and CAGE 5MAF2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $285.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321992 (Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATGLEN, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HORIZON STRUCTURES LLC
- UEI
- LKCVENWFH2Q8
- CAGE
- 5MAF2
- Registered address
- 5075 LOWER VALLEY RD, ATGLEN, PA, 19310, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 3, 2009
- Entity start
- Mar 14, 2001
- SAM updated
- Mar 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $45.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $88.7K |
| Change | $-43.2K |
| Growth | -48.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $173.7K | 2 |
| Department of the Interior | $95.2K | 3 |
| Department of Justice | $16.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BORDER ENFORCEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $151.0K | 1 |
| FWS SAT TEAM 3 | $95.2K | 3 |
| FLETC CHARLESTON PROCUREMENT OFFICE | $22.7K | 1 |
| ATF | ACQUISITIONS MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $16.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314912 | $219.2K | 4 |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | $66.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $151.0K | 1 |
| 3730 — Dairy, Poultry, and Livestock Equipment | $95.2K | 3 |
| 5410 — Prefabricated and Portable Buildings | $38.9K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS07F0630W | $219.2K | 4 |
| 140F0621D0004 | $66.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $167.3K | 2 |
| Unclassified | $117.9K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15A00026FAQA00152EO 14398 SHEDS | Department of Justice | $16.2K | Jun 4, 2026 | Jul 1, 2026 |
| 140FS326F0111VA-BR OF OPERATIONS-DRLE K9 KENNELS-BPA | Department of the Interior | $29.2K | May 21, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 140FS325F0150OUTDOOR CANINE KENNELS FOR USFWS LAW ENFORCEMENT CANINE HANDLERS JULY 2025 | Department of the Interior | $12.1K | Aug 27, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 70LCHS25FPFB00123WOODEN STORAGE SHED SECTION 2(D) EXCEPTION | Department of Homeland Security | $22.7K | Aug 18, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 |
| 140FS325F0073VA-DIV OF RFG LE-FY25 K9 HOME KENNEL | Department of the Interior | $53.9K | Apr 11, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 70B03C23F00000264COMMERCIAL DOG KENNEL | Department of Homeland Security | $151.0K | Mar 28, 2023 | Sep 25, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 3, 2009 |
| Entity start | Mar 14, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | Not reported |
| 624221 — Temporary Shelters | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| 812910 — Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELA SANCHEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANAMARIE O'NEILL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JILL SIRAGUSA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANAMARIE O'NEILL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
- 624221 — Temporary Shelters
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 812910 — Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit