Overview
- Legal name
- ALLIED BROADCAST GROUP, LLC
- Registered location
- BROKEN ARROW, OK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 20, 2026
Read company summary
ALLIED BROADCAST GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI LLF2T9687A37 and CAGE 9VAT9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $52.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423990 (Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROKEN ARROW, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALLIED BROADCAST GROUP, LLC
- UEI
- LLF2T9687A37
- CAGE
- 9VAT9
- Registered address
- 4217 W WICHITA ST, BROKEN ARROW, OK, 74012, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 29, 2025
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2011
- SAM updated
- May 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $52,412 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing (NAICS 336214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: P/N: ABGTR-16, 16FT MOBILE PRODUCTION TR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NIWC ATLANTIC | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336214 — Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2330 — Trailers | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6523624P0032P/N: ABGTR-16, 16FT MOBILE PRODUCTION TR | Department of Defense | $52.4K | Jul 12, 2024 | Sep 26, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 29, 2025 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH WHTIELEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELIZABETH WHTIELEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit